Product Code: 12586301

Address:

Sichuan,China

Main Products:

1330/1550nm pigtail or receptacle Laser diode,1310/1550nm pigtail or receptacle photo diode,other wa

Contact Info.
caoxial pigtail 1.25G SC/PC photo diode
  • FOB Price
    US $ 6.00 - 7.70 / Piece(s)
  • Min. Order
    100 Piece(s)
  • Payment Terms
    -- --
  • Port
    Shenzhen or chengdu
  • Delivery Time
    3 days after payment
  • Place of Origin:
    Sichuan China (Mainla...
  • Brand Name:
    Jiuzhou
  • Model Number:
    JZPILF2AS
  • Application:
    optical receiver
  • Feature:
    Low dark current and ...
Product Description

 

 

Features                                                                                    Low Capacitance: ≤1pF       2GHz Frequency Response       Low Dark Current, Low Back Reflection       High Responsivity: ≥0.85A/W  1310nm ≥0.90A/W  1550nm       Laser Welding, Coaxial Package       High Reliability and Long Operation Life       Various Connector Type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU   Applications
       CATV Forward/Return Path       QAM 64/256 System      PON       FTTH Network       EDFA Monitors Absolute Maximum Rating: (Tc=25°C)
ParameterSymbolMin.Max.Unit
Operating Temperature RangeTop-40+85°C
Storage Temperature RangeTstg-40+85°C
Soldering Temperature Tmax= 10sTs-260°C
Forward CurrentIfd-10mA
Reverse VoltageVrd-25V
Saturation Input PowerPsat-10mW

 

Remark: we can produce according to customized products and pin diode has pigtail or receptacle type as well.